Privacy Policy

Protecting individual privacy when processing personal data is important to us. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). Below we inform you about the most important aspects of the processing of your personal data on our website and the data protection claims and rights to which you are entitled.

Responsible for data processing: Dietmar Keck, Stahlstraße 31, 4030 Linz, Austria. It is of particular concern to us to protect and keep all personal data that you entrust to us. Personal data include, in particular, your contact details and, if applicable, image material. We process the personal data that we receive from you when you register, in conjunction with the documents you provide. All data is treated confidentially, not passed on to third parties and protected accordingly.

You always have the right

  • for information, correction, deletion or restriction of the processing of your stored data;
  • a right to object to processing;
  • a right to data portability in accordance with the requirements of data protection law;
  • Complaint to the data protection authority.

If you contact us using the form on the website, by letter, by telephone or by e-mail, your data (such as name, address, contact details, email address, telephone number) will be used to process the request and in the event of follow-up questions stored with us, unless there is another legal basis or another legitimate purpose for their processing. We will not pass on this data without your consent. You can withdraw this consent at any time.

Use of our website

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data. This website is stored on a shared website storage space with domain access (web space). For this reason, only the most minimal data is stored here in order to enable the convenience functionality for the visitor. We automatically collect and save information that your browser transmits to us in the log files of the web server. These are: browser type and version, operating system used, referrer URL (the previously visited page), host name of the accessing computer (IP address) and time of the server request. For us, this data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data is not merged with other data sources, and the data is also deleted after statistical analysis.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. Cookies are small pieces of text information that make it possible to recognize the user and analyze your use of our website. The information generated in this way is transferred to the provider’s server and stored there. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. Cookies are also used to measure the frequency of page views. Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google lnc. (“Google”). The information generated by the cookie about your use of our website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. By activating IP anonymization on our website, your IP Google’s address, however, has previously been shortened within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

Third Party Content and Services

The offer on our website may also include content, services and benefits from other providers that supplement our offer. Examples of such offers are maps from Google Maps. Calling up these services from a third party may require the transmission of your IP address. This enables these providers to perceive your user IP address and also save it. In this context, please also note the special data protection declarations for individual third-party providers and service providers whose service we use on our website.

Data security

Your data security is our top priority. Our declared goal is to take all necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of data processing and to process your personal data in such a way that they are protected against access by unauthorized third parties.

Caveat

We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration if the technical circumstances or the legal requirements change.

Are you ready?

Registration form filled? Checklist ticket?
Journey planned?

SIGN-UP